Connect with us

News

Monday Morning Wakeup: Freiburg sit top of Bundesliga and other European tables

Freiburg’s early goal against Wolfsburg too them to the top of the table in Germany

Here are the latest tables from the four most significant leagues in Europe. Note that green denotes a Champions League position and red denotes the relegation zone.

Germany

WLDGFGAPTS
Freiburg60117319
Bayern Munich61019218
Wolfsburg51121516
FFC Frankfurt51112416
SGS Essen42117913
Turbine Potsdam20510611
SC Sand3409119
Hoffenheim3407149
Werder Bremen1428185
Koln1603223
USV Jena0613241
Duisburg0704120

***

Spain

WLDGFGAPTS
Barcelona70131222
Atletico Madrid70121322
Levante413191015
Athletic Club530111315
Espanyol42210714
Real Betis440111012
Granadilla Tenerife323111112
Rayo Vallecano32391212
Valencia3329711
Fundacion Albacete23317169
Sevilla23314169
Sporting de Huelva3508129
Madrid2338149
Santa Teresa1527255
Real Sociedad0712121
Zaragoza0715231

***

France

WLDGFGAPTS
Lyon80044224
Paris Saint-Germain70120322
Montpellier620291018
Paris431191813
Bordeaux43191013
Soyaux32381111
Lille2429198
ASPTT Alibi2515197
Guingamp1435146
Rodez1435236
Marseille0535123
Fleury 911705223

***

England

WLDGFGAPTS
Chelsea40019012
Manchester City40015512
Reading2111037
Arsenal211887
Liverpool220656
Sunderland2203106
Birmingham City1218104
Bristol City1212124
Everton040390
Yeovil Town0400120

 

Comments